☰ Menu
Join/Renew SHOT Contribute to SHOT

Officers and Committees

Officers John Krige, President (2017-2018) [email protected]
Richard Hirsh, Treasurer (2017-2019) [email protected]
Jan Korsten, Secretary (2017-2019) [email protected]
Tom Misa, Vice President (2017-2018) [email protected]
Suzanne Moon, Editor, Technology & Culture [email protected]
Executive Council Francesca Bray, Past President (2017-2018) [email protected]
Elizabeth Bruton (2017-2019) [email protected]
Colin Garvey, Graduate Student Representative (2017-2018) [email protected]
Marie Hicks (2018-2020) [email protected]
Sabine Höhler (2016-2018) [email protected]
Nina Lerman (2018-2020) [email protected]
Stuart W. Leslie (2016-2018) [email protected]
Patrick McCray (2018-2020) [email protected]
Mara Mills (2016-2018) [email protected]
Erik Rau (2017-2019) [email protected]
Honghong Tinn (2017-2019) [email protected]
Lee Vinsel (2017-2019) [email protected]
Editorial Committee Christopher Jones, Chair (2017-2021) [email protected]
Janet Abbate (2014-2018) [email protected]
Joyce Bedi (2015-2019) [email protected]
Martin Collins (2018-2022) [email protected]
Suzanne Moon (ex officio) [email protected]
Peter Norton, Chair (2016–2020) [email protected]
Nominating Committee Dolly Jørgensen, Chair (2016–2018) [email protected]
Francesca Bray (ex officio) [email protected]
Jan Korsten (ex officio) [email protected]
Andrew Russell (2016–2018) [email protected]
Nina Wormbs (2018-2020) [email protected]
Finance Committee Ross Bassett, Chair (2017-2019) [email protected]
Amy Bix (2018-2020) [email protected]
Richard Hirsh (ex officio) [email protected]
Rachel Maines (2016–2018), Chair [email protected]
Program Committee Ling-Fei Lin, Chair (2017-2019) [email protected]
Cyrus Mody (2018-2020) [email protected]
Karin Zachmann (2016–2018) [email protected]
Sites Committee Aleksandra Kobiljski, Chair (2016-2019) [email protected]
Jonathan Coopersmith (2018-2020) [email protected]
Per Lundin, Chair (2015–2018) [email protected]
Layne Karafantis (2017-2020) [email protected]
Jan Korsten (ex officio) [email protected]
Travel Grant Committee Zhang Zhihui, Chair (2017–2019) [email protected]
Tae-Ho Kim (2016–2018) [email protected]
Richard Hirsh (ex officio) [email protected]
Paul Josephson (2018-2020) [email protected]
International Outreach Committee Yao Dazhi, Chair (2016-2018) [email protected]
Jenny L. Smith (2016-2018) [email protected]
Tae-Ho Kim (2018-2020) [email protected]
Philipp Lehmann (2016-2018) [email protected]
Clapperton Mavhunga (2017–2019) [email protected]
Édison Renata Pereira da Silva (2018-2020) [email protected]

 

For more information, please contact the SHOT Secretary’s office at [email protected].